User Options

Choose Language

Select a School

Allen ISD Elementary UIL Academic Competition 2017

UIL Place Winners
 

Art 4th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Resoso

Ava

1

Jang

Sarah

1

Wright

Morgan

2

Courson

Madison

2

Lashgari

Radvin

2

Trotter

Skye

2

Terry

Camaron

2

Trevino

Alessandra

3

Davis

Jaggar

3

Freeman

Jack

3

Mauro

Sophia

3

Nab

Sarah

3

Nolte

Alex

3

Yu

Muzhenz

3

Heeren

Mikkah

3

Tolman

Juliah

4

NO 4th Place Winners


5

Garofalo

Giovanna

5

VanderUpwish

Sophie

5

Wheeler

Nicholas

6

Minor

Abigail

6

Wang

Eva

6

Narendra

Rainaa


Art 5th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Sheffield

Samantha

1

Williams

Mason

1

Wancio

Austin

1

Jordan

Campbell

2

Sutton

Kiehl

2

Glotzbach

Grace

2

Graham

Mason

2

Chevalier

Addison

3

Ha

An

3

Warren

Nathaniel

3

Vithayathil

Leviz

3

Penaree

Paticha

3

Fucich

Liam

3

Hews

Sophie

3

Finley

Evelyn (Reese)

3

Foster

Alexis

3

Nayak

Neha

4

NO 4th Place Winners


5

Dungan

James

5

Endres

Philip

5

Pastorelli

Victoria

5

Rios

Nickole

6

Arnett

Gavin

6

Chatterjee

Tia

6

Khan

Eman

6

Spirito

Hannah


Art 6th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Driscoll

Tess

1

Etheridge

Brie

1

Murphy

Reese

1

Donohue

Kara

1

Cope

Victoria

2

Wright

Ally

2

Collins

Kennedy

2

Li

Annie

2

Garza

John

3

Foley

Alyssa

3

Ramirez

Miranda

3

Saunders

Ariel

3

Yap

Tiffany

3

Zachariah

Renee

4

Hill

Jake

4

Jameson

Abel

4

Kim

Yvonne

4

McBride

Dylan

4

Moseley

Aria

5

Haritharan

Harshetha

5

Vinas

Isabella

5

Hasan

Shariq

5

Chowdhury

Ishita

5

Wang

Chengai

6

Marr

Macy

6

Brookman

Nathan

6

Jansen

Callie

6

Howell

Grayson


Creative Writing 2nd

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Tandon

Trinity

2

King

Haley

3

Pascucci

Rachel

4

D’Silva

Sophia

5

Mauro

Natalie

6

Mondello

Pauline


Music Memory 3rd

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Doman

Sabriel

1

Grundei

Jacob

1

Munoz

Stella

1

Benevides

Anthony

2

Coppinger

Clara

2

McCrory

Logan

2

Lofgren

Kai

2

Rong

Stephanie

2

Ricken

Mary-Margaret (Meg)

3

Ho

Gavin

3

Lee

Hannah

3

Liang

Ava

3

Polonet

Ayden

3

Seeley

Lexi

4

McCarthy

Amelia

4

Asher

Akhil

4

Seaver

Keira

4

Silva

Andrea

4

Jaquay

AJ

5

Sanderford

Elizabeth

5

Das

Spruha

5

Hargraves

Alex

5

Saithu

Laila

6

Hornberger

Scarlet

6

Neighbour

Elise

6

Parsons

Paige

6

Ortega

Hailey


Music Memory 4th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Cochran

Sophia

1

Copeland

Hailey

1

Thompson

Araceli

1

Tye

Lindsey

2

Long

Devan

2

Cuiellette, Jr.

Niall

2

Jones

Parker

2

Cook

Hailey

3

Chen

Kailey

3

Ke

Kaylee

3

Mojica

Kiera

3

Shaw

Abi

3

Tang

Sophia

4

Cada

Nicole

4

Mattson

Andrew

4

Gunter

Ansley

4

Irvin

Morgan

5

Norris

Spencer

5

Harris

LT (Leroy)

5

Perez

Marcellus

5

Modi

Diya

5

Suarez

Alex

6

Luu

An

6

Shi

Timothy

6

Kare

Isabella

6

Ahmed

Zaara


Music Memory 5th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Crawford

Evelyn

1

Joung

Daniel

1

Brueggen

Julia

1

Huntzinger

Josh

2

Halliburton

Kate

2

Mackey

Ethan

2

Prakasam

Dhruv

3

Cherukuri,

Nina

3

Hagenah,

Kayla

3

Lee

Andrew

3

Polk

Rylee

3

Yoo

Jaeyoung

3

Iniguez-Leaverton

Presley

4

Bullinger

Ashley

4

Rachel

Jacob

4

McGurk

Helen

5

Van Scoy

Leila

5

Stanfield

Morgan

5

Newell

Nathan

6

Do

Minhanh

6

Smith

Claire

6

Bui

Sumo

6

Zlotopolski

Andrew


Music Memory 6th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Cochran

Natalie

1

Liu

Helen

1

Thompson

Catalina

2

Needham

Kate

2

Joung

Hannah

2

Doman

Anthony

2

Hough

Kalista

3

 Gandikota

Rishi

3

 Jang

Jessica

3

Zhang

Kate

4

Cagle

Connor

4

Yeh

Eric

4

Kanuparthi

Rhea

4

Kishnani

Prem

5

Nicu

Caterina

5

Hutchings

Robbie

5

Smith

Hudson

5

Palm

John

5

Guthrie

Olivia

6

Lewis

Reagan

6

Lima

Skyler

6

Segoviano

Alayna

6

Linavong

Auston

6

Miller

Gina


Number Sense 4th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Sharma

Inesh

2

Yu

Heidi

3

Vogler

Chase

4

Sreedharan

Tanay

5

Lohe

Arav

6

Murthy

Abhinav


Number Sense 5th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Bui

Daniel

2

Xu

Anthony

3

Uppathil

Adithya

4

Gandhi

Jash

5

Kwon

Jisoo

6

Cheng

Anderson

6

Patel

Spandan


Number Sense 6th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

McPherson

Jacob

2

Tsao

Samuel

3

Jamdagneya

Paarth

4

Saha

Anubroto (Ovi)

5

Vuggumudi

Rahul

6

Chang

Andy


Oral Reading 4th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Reeves

Lilly

2

Tamayo

Ella

3

Wininger

Steele

4

Ellison

Kara

5

Jishi

Rawan

6

Carlquist

Ashley


Oral Reading 5th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Bettison

Kelsey

2

Hammons

Abigail

3

Nguyen

Sophia

4

Wardworth

Lathan

5

Gadd

Micah

6

Covey

Quilan


Oral Reading 6th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Reeves

Karoline

2

Suastegui

Daniel

3

Wade

Abigail

4

Bishop

Emma

5

Kaur Bal

Sehaj

6

Lalani

Faisal


Ready Writing 3rd

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Putcha

Kavela

2

Goswami

Sahely

3

Koerner

Mackenzie

4

Kobylar

Jacob

5

Whaley

Sam

6

Lagisetty

Sahya

 

Ready Writing 4th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Ye

Veronica

2

Chittimoori

Amrutha

3

Ram

Kavya

4

Jin

Eileen

5

Hickman

Avery

6

Vinaygamurthy

Jai


Ready Writing 5th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Hu

Carl

2

Villano

Emily

3

Chevalier

Addison

4

Kaseta

Madalyn

5

 Chaudhry

Sarah

6

Mathew

Neha



Ready Writing 6th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Karim

Raeesa

2

Kanupanthi

Rhea

3

Tyagi

Saanvi

4

Chang

Andy

5

Fathima

Ridha

6

Ali

Imaal


Spelling 3rd

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Sripada

Saketh

2

George

Binitta

3

Dewey

Crystal

3

Narayan

Sameera

3

Choudha

Reva

4

NO 4th Place Winner


5

No 5th Place Winner


6

Yellepeddi

Sahasra


Spelling 4th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Bezboruah

Writisha

1

Dongre

Saesha

2

NO 2nd Place Winner


3

Jhaveri

Tanisha

4

Lype

Stevena

5

Jimma

Aaron

6

Pothukachi

Om

6

Elangovan

Abiraami

6

Bhupathiraju

Rohit


Spelling 5th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Patil

Tanika

2

Kim

Joey

3

Jung

Jewel

4

Bankakpur

Amogh

5

Rahman

Tahmid

6

Padmanabhan

Kaushik


Spelling 6th

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Kishore

Sanjana

2

Naresh

Krishna

3

Kutagula

Veda

3

Tyagi

Saanvi

4

No 4th Place Winners


5

Lee

Megan

6

Bhuta

Aryan


Storytelling 2nd

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Smith

Ella

2

Davila

Anne

3

Naveed

Soha

4

Kishnani

Rohan

5

Graham

Mallory

6

Castillo

Daveen


Storytelling 3rd

Place

Last Name

First Name

1

Zhou

Katelynn

2

Fuller

Tiffany

3

Mishra

Aashna

4

Pierce

Lainey

5

Brueggen

Clare

6

Aslam

Norah

 

UIL Awards Information 
 
Awards will be held at each individual campus at a time determined by the campus principal.  Results will be posted on this webpage and linked to each school’s webpage by 4:00 p.m. on January 7, 2017. Please note that we will not have the awards assembly in the gym. With a more personalized experience, our students and staff can celebrate in a meaningful way. We realize how busy family schedules are on the weekend, and are confident that students from each campus will have the opportunity to be recognized at their own campus.  
 

 
2017 UIL Schedule of Events

Event                  Beginning Time                     Approximate amount of        

                                                                                   time for contest

Art                      8:30                                                80 Minutes                        

Music Memory      8:30   (3rd and 4th Grade)                  65 Minutes

Music Memory      8:30   (5th and 6th Grade)                  65 Minutes

Spelling               8:45                                                 65 Minutes

Storytelling          8:45 (Prelims)                                    60 Minutes

                          10:30 (Finals)

Oral Reading        9:00                                                 65 Minutes

                          10:30 (Finals)

Number Sense      9:00                                                30 Minutes

The only contests that have finalists are Storytelling and Oral Reading. 

 
CLOSE