• 2021-2022:

    Schmidt & Jones Awards- Nominations for Beauty and the Beast

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role- Will Valleau, Cogsworth

    Best Actress in a Supporting Role- Kaylie Roach- Wardrobe

    Best Actor in a Minor Role- Brennan Cooper- Darque

    Best Male Ensemble- Gavin Moore

    Best Choreography

    Best Orchestra

    Best Lighting

    Best Costumes

     

    Texas Thespian Convention-

    National Qualifiers:

    • Superior Rating: Solo Musical-
      • John Regan, Kaylie Roach, Elise Valleau, Abby Fallon

    UIL One Act Play District Contest- 33 Variations 

    • All Star Cast-
      • John Regan and Keelyn Salisbury
    • All Star Technician-
      • Loren Pontiff

    2020-2021:

    Texas Thespian Convention

    National Qualifiers:

    • Superior Rating: Solo Musical-
      • Laila Jalil, John Regan, Kaylie Roach
    • Superior Rating: Stage Management-
      • Sudy Qin

    UIL One Act Play District Contest- Shakespeare In Hollywood

    • All Star Cast-
      • John Regan and Megan McMurray
    • Honorable Mention All Star Cast-
      • Leah Hudler
    • All Star Technician-
      • Ambi Isenberg

    UIL State Theatrical Design Contest

    State Qualifiers:

    • Set Design- Sudy Qin
    • Marketing- Nandana Bellamkonda

    Hussian College Summer Workshop Scholarships

    • John Regan
    • Gavin Moore
    • Reese Phillips
    • Aishu Senthil
    • Evan Arnold

     

    2019-2020:

    Texas Thespian Convention

    National  Qualifiers:

    Group Musical-Leah Hudler, Lindsay Underwood, Elizabeth White

    Solo Musical- Laila Jalil, Grace Philipbar, Camryn Smith, Nick Merritt, Kaylie Roach

     

    Texas Thespian Tech Challenge:

    3rd Place in State- Sudy Qin, Grayson Schaible, Kayleigh Tamayo, Claire Hicks, Minhchau Do, Isabel Alvarez, Ambi Isenberg

     

    Texas Thespian Scholarship:

    Hayden King

     

    State UIL Theatrical Design Contest-

    Qualifiers-

    Kayleigh Tamayo- Marketing

    Isabel Alvarez- Marketing

    Sudy Qin- Scenic Design

    Claire Hicks- Hair and Makeup Design

    5th Place Scenic Design-

    Sudy Qin

     

    2018-2019:

    Texas Thespian Convention

    National Qualifiers:

    Group Acting: (Lindsay Underwood, Ashley Woo, Ian Taylor)

    Solo Musical: (Thomas Schnaible, Laila Jalil, Anya Krishnaswamy)

     

    Schmidt and Jones Awards

    Best Costume Design Award:

    Senior Suneri Patel and the costume crew of The Little Mermaid

     

    UIL One Act Play District Contest- Antigone

    All Star Cast: Kendall Hoefler

    Honorable Mention All Star Cast: Katie Purden

    All Star Technician: Zoe Anderson

     

    UIL State Theatrical Design:

    Qualifiers:

    Sudy Qin, Claire Hicks, Kayleigh Tamayo, Isabel Alvarez, Grayson Schnaible, Gidget Pepers, Tobi Brown, Zoe Anderson, Emma Story

    UIL State Theatrical Design Marketing State Champion:

    Kayleigh Tamayo

    UIL State Theatrical Design Set Design 3rd Place:

    Sudy Qin

     

    2017-2018:

    UIL One Act Play District Contest: Over The River and Through The Woods

    All Star Technician-

    All Star Cast- Chayenne and Matt Phelps

     

    UIL State Theatrical Design Qualifier:

    Isabel Alvarez- Marketing

     

    2016-2017:

    Schmidt and Jones Awards:

    Ari Kelly-Best Actress, Once Upon a Mattress

    Best Show Schmidt and Jones Awards:

    Once Upon a Mattress

     UIL State Theatrical Design Qualifier:

    Paige Pierce-Marketing