• Lady Eagles Track & Field

    eagles

     
    2021-2022 Schedule - Coming Soon

    Track & Field Booster Club

    Track & Field Booster Club meetings are held at 7 PM on the first Monday of each month.

    *The first booster club meeting will be held at AHS Auxiliary gym meeting room (L155)

    Kroger Rewards Instructions


     Congrats to our 2021 College Track & Field Signees:

     
    Caroline Wildrick- St. Edward's University (Track & Field/Cross Country)
    Theola Blackshire- Cowley College
    Brooke Bonds- University of Texas-Dallas
    Tia Gonzales- Okalahoma City University
    Chelsea Okusagah- Mississippi Valley State University
    Irieyanna Wilson- Southern Arkansas University
     
    Senior Poster
     
     

    Follow us on Twitter 

    @AllenGirlsTrack 

     
    Coaching Staff
     unt
    Head Coach
    Elizabeth Allen
     
    Certifications:
    USATF Level I
    USATF Level II
    USTFCCCA Strength & Conditioning Coach 
    USTFCCCA Meet Management Certification
     
     Coach Allen-By the numbers
    Tennessee State University (2011-2014)
    1-NCAA Division I National Qualifier
    2-USATF Jr. Nat'l Qualifiers
    5- NCAA Division I East Preliminary Qualifiers
    8-OVC Individual Champions-Pent, Hep, 60HHx3, 100HH, 110HH, 400IHx2
    4-OVC Relay Champions- 4x100, 4x400
    3-OVC Records - 4x400 (IN/OUT), 4x100
    2- OVC Athlete of the Championship
    1-OVC Freshmen of the Year
    1-Ohio Valley Conference Team Championship
    1- Ohio Valley Conference Team Runner-up
    12- All-OVC Athletes

     University of North Texas (2014-2015)

    3-NCAA Division I West Preliminary Qualifiers- 100m, 200m, 4x400
    2- All Conference USA Athletes
     
    Allen High School (2017-2021)
     
    District Team Champions (2017, 2019)
    Area Team Champions (2017, 2019)
    Regional Runner-ups (2019)
    6-State Qualifiers- 400m x 2, Triple Jump x 2, Long Jump, 4x200m Relay, 300m Hurdles

      

               Assistant Coaches:
      
    Coach Brown
    Roger Brown
    roger.brown@allenisd.org 
      
     
    Shannon Howard
    Shannon.Howard@Allenisd.org
     
    William Cockerill
    William.Cockerill@Allenisd.org
     
    Kennedy Crank
    Kennedy.Crank@Allenisd.org
     
     Gary Trombley
     
     

Girls Track Announcements

  • 2021-2022 Pre-Participation Physical Forms and Information

    PHYSICALS:

    Student Athlete physicals must be completed after May 1, 2021 for the upcoming year's participation. The PREPARTICIPATION PHYSICAL EVALUATION -- MEDICAL HISTORY form is located here. 

    For the most up to date information, please be sure to check the Athletic Trainers web page. 

    E-mail: Elizabeth.Allen@allenisd.org with any questions.

     

    Comments (-1)
  • Allen High School Track Records

    Use this link to view a spreadsheet of AHS Track Records 


    Allen Eagles Track & Field Records
    Year Athlete Result Event Result Athlete Year
    2017 Klaire Bentley 41'10" Shot Put 57’ 1.75” Tom Bushong 1977
    2012 Jordan Machorro 125’ 10” Discus 182’ 2” Tom Bushong 1977
    2004 Epley Bullock 6’ 0” High Jump 7’ 0” Luke Barr 2005
    1994 Chanteau White 20’ 1.5” Long Jump 24’ 3” Jeremy Reeves 2008
    2018 Tosin Alao 42'3.25" Triple Jump 47’ 1.5” Greg Chickaeze 2016
    2008 Rachel Fisher/Brooke Bonds 12’ 0” Pole Vault 15’ 9” Alex Hintz 2015
    2002 Valerie Lauver 10:36.90 3200 M 9:23.98 Jake Johnson 2016
    2002 Valerie Lauver 5:01.60 1600 M 4:22.13 Jake Johnson 2016
    2019 Madison Karrigan 2:16.21 800 M 1:56.60 Marshall Tousant 2016
    2017 Esther Ekeanyanwu 53.83 400 M 47.71 Torin Crowder 2009
    2017 Esther Ekeanyanwu 24.07 200 M 21.52 Cory Miller 2014
    1993 Chanteau White 11.6 100 M 10.3 Cedric Redwine 1993
    2014 Deonca Bookman 13.81 100 M/110 M Hurdles 13.59 Bryce Douglas 2016
    2014 Deonca Bookman 41.35 300 M Hurdles 36.7 Bryce Douglas 2016
    2014 Chelsey Cole 46.26 4 x 100 M Relay 41.53 Jordan Hicks 2009
    Mercedez Johnson Uzoma Nwachukwu
    Tembrey Clouser Steven Terrell
    Kennedy Knight Jeremy Reeves
    2019 Favour Ekeanyanwu 1:38.51 4 x 200 M Relay 1:26.60 Steven Terrell 2008
    Lauren Bradfield Antony Harvey
    Asia Robertson Uzoma Nwachukwu
    De'Ja Dade Jeremiah Williams
    2017 Deborah Ekeanyanwu 3:49.56 4 x 400 M Relay 3:16.12 James Pailin 2009
    Tosin Alao Kirk Douglas
    Caroline Pruitt Warren Roberson
    Esther Ekeanyanwu Torin Crowder
    2001 Kimberly Trent 12:47.00 Distance Medley 10:41.91 Tim Jones 2016
    Jennifer Trent Glenn Bender
    Kelsey McCormick Marshall Tousant
    Valerie Lauver Jake Johnson
                 
    State Champion          
    Comments (-1)
Last Modified on August 30, 2021