•  

    Past Lifetime Member Awards Recipients

     
    2016 - 2017
    Linda Grimes - School Secretary
    Christina Ku - Communications Chair
     
    2015-2016
    Laurie Ingle - 8th grade English Teacher
    Sarah Welch - President
     
    2014-2015
    Morgan LeFevre - Library Media Specialist 
    Shannon Trice - Council Delegate
     
    2013-2014
    Sarah Landry - Assistant Principal
    Jeremiah Johnson - Assistant Principal
    Kristi Marshall - Hospitality Chair
     
    2012-2013
    Latricia Smith - President
    Coach Bob Campbell
    Coach Jeri Cutler 
    Debra Day - Counselor
     
    2011-2012
    Melika Chatman - Hospitality Chair
    Andrew Benesh - Assistant Principal 
      
    2010-2011
    Pam Heinrich - Publicity Chair
    Susan Olinger- Parliamentarian
     
    2009-2010
    Marchy Murphy - Parent Volunteer
    Susan Horowitz - FMS Principal
     
    Past honorees:

    Debra Bailey

    Peter Bice

    Gayle Boon

    Mrs. Jackie Bouldin

    Lance Boxer

    Melinda Brock

    Stacy Brown

    Virginia Browne

    Linda Burdette

    Joe Champion

    Aimee Cross

    Mr. Joe Defenderfer

    Marcus Everett

    Curtis Ferguson

    Pete Ford

    Graham Gadd

    Cynthia Giguere

    Marsha Hafer

    Mary Higgs

    Gail Hogan

    Dale Howard

    Susan Jackson

    Mrs. Susan Janeway

    Janice Kay Jones

    Mrs. Catherine Kester

    Donna Laster

    Nancy Lessner

    Ramsay MacDonald

    Mrs. Annie Markham

    Betty Matthews

    Ms Sandra McCoy-Jackson

    Diane McDaniel

    Sherry McMenamy

    Pam Ongley

    Patricia Padgett

    Bettye Petree

    Clinton Petty

    Ricky Pollan

    Mrs. Peggy Purser

    Ava Reis

    Brenda Rizos

    Becky Rodgers

    Bill Sample

    Valerie Schwegmann

    Iris Seria

    Marti Shackelford

    Donna Sides

    Maryanne Simonsen

    Mariah Smith

    Debby Spangnolo

    Sheila Sullivan

    Freddye Traisnel

    Billy Walker

    Izzie Waller

    Emily Ward

    Leslie Wilbanks