•  

  •  

    I am so grateful to everyone who tried out.  It was a fun and funny two afternoons!  If you didn't make it, I hope you will try again next year!  Also, before some of you freak out, I moved the schedule (look at the bottom of the list) and I switched when we will rehearse Sleeping Beauty and Jack & Jill and the Beanstalk.  I will give you schedules on Monday.  Which by the way, is our first rehearsal!  Be in my room at 3:45.  

     

     

     

     

     BESTEST BEDTIME STORIES

    (AS TOLD BY OUR GRANDPA) (WHO’S SILLY)

     

        CAST

     

    Grandpa                                  Reece Phillips

    Wally                                       Liam Bywater

    Ashley                                      Hailey Harp

    Katie                                        Logan Sifuentes

     

    Hans                                        Conor Schmoyer

    Gretel                                      Jane Thomas

    Dad                                          Nathan Wilson

    Mom                                       Cassie Staunton

    Witch                                       Adugo Nwobasi

    Oven                                        Josh Steele

     

    Briar Rose                               Hermela Abraham

    Excedrin                                  Keira Dangerfield

    Lipitor                                      Carley Knight

    Miralax                                   Kellie Rains Drupp

    Misty                                       Kristen Scott

    King                                         Gavin Riggs

    Queen                                     Katie Cross

    Prince                                      Jason Torres

     

    Jack                                         Landon Underwood

    Stage Crew 1                           Wes Bell

    Stage Crew 2                           Mason Carey

    Bean Seller                              Minahal Sabir

    Village Inspector                     Adrian Harp

    Cow                                         Jackie Herald

    Goose w/ Golden Egg             Ashlyn Adler

    Mom                                       Trinity Roberts

    Edna                                        Diya Reddy

    Dad                                          Christian Merritt

    Shannon                                  Henzley Goodworth

    Jill                                            Eden Cajas

    HOA                                         Sophia Rodriguez

    Chairperson                            Genesis Harris

     

     

     

     

    CREW

     

    Asst. Director:  Haley McCauley

    Stage Managers:  Kyle Bittiker

    Asst. Stage Manager:  Sophia Nguyen

     

    COSTUMES

    Crew Head:  Chinmai Mudigonda

    Carter Phillips

    Jasmine Burchell

    Dagny Christakos

     

    PROPS

    Crew Head: Maddie Van Ark

    Kausar Hassen

     

    SOUND

    Crew Head: Dillon Watson

    Nathan Beeman

    Quinlan Covey

     

    LIGHTS

    Crew Head: Dillon Watson

    Mia San Martin

    Rishi Golani

     

    SET

    Sean Edge

    Blake Kurgin

    Maddox Hirtzel

    Ellen Langford

    Becky Endashaw

     

     

     

     

     

    April

    2019

     

    Sunday

    Monday

    Tuesday

    Wednesday

    Thursday

    Friday

    Saturday

    31

    1

    2

    3

    4

    5

    6

     

    First rehearsal

    3:45 – 5:30

    Everyone

      Hansel & Gretel

    3:45 – 5:30

    Hansel & Gretel

    3:45 – 5:30

    Hansel & Gretel

    3:45 – 5:30

     

     

    7

    8

    9

    10

    11

    12

    13

     

    Hansel & Gretel

    3:45 – 5:30

    No Rehearsal

    STAAR Testing

    Jack and Beanstalk

    3:45 – 5:30

    Jack and Beanstalk 3:45 – 5:30

     

     

    14

    15

    16

    17

    18

    19

    20

     

    Jack and Beanstalk

    3:45 – 5:30

    Jack and Beanstalk

    3:45 – 5:30

    Jack & Beanstalk

    3:45 – 5:30

    Jack & Beanstalk

    3:45 – 5:30

     

     

    21

    22

    23

    24

    25

    26

    27

     

    Sleeping Beauty

    3:45 – 5:30

    Sleeping Beauty

    3:45 – 5:30

    Sleeping Beauty

    3:45 – 5:30

    Sleeping Beauty

    3:45 – 5:30

     

     

    28

    29

    30

    1    May

    2

    3

    4

     

    Hansel & Gretel and Sleeping Beauty

    3:45 – 5:30

    All—Tech

    3:45 – 6:00

    All—Tech

    3:45 – 6:00

    All—Tech

    3:45 – 6:00

    Perform at 9:30 for 4th graders

     

    Perform 6:30 Friends  & Family

    Perform at 2:00

    6

    7

    8

    9

    10

    11

    12

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Notes:

    As you can see from the schedule, not everyone will be called every day.  Except for the three kids and Grandpa (who have to come to every rehearsal), the rest only come on the day that their show is rehearsed.