UIL Competition 2020

  • Allen ISD Elementary UIL Academic Competition Place Winners 2020

        
    UIL Awards Information 
     
    Awards will be held at each individual campus at a time determined by the campus principal.  Results for the January 11, 2020 competition are posted below. Please note that we will not have the awards assembly in the gym. Thank you to all the staff members, parents and of course students who participated in this year's UIL Competition. Here are the place winners from January 11, 2020.

    Art 4th  

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Soogoor

    Katya

    1

    Bleris

    Melina

    1

    Dreher

    Weston

    1

    Luu

    Tam

    1

    Zeng

    Limei

    2

    Pham

    Lexie

    2

    Tang

    Ellie

    2

    Slika

    Sarah

    3

    Rodriguez

    Britney

    3

    Rubio

    Aaron

    3

    Saldivar

    Jareny

    3

    Ajaya

    Juba

    3

    Gallegos

    Tomas

    4

    Ibrahim

    Esma

    4

    Nguyen

    Natalie

    4

    Smith

    Kynnedi

    4

    Ogbogu

    Maya

    5

    Parsons

    Penny

    5

    Ismail

    Abigail

    5

    Ellwanger

    Megan

    5

    Dodgen

    Truitt

    6

    Wright

    Allie

    6

    Anderton

    Arianna

    6

    Nguyen

    Reagan

    6

    Byalick

    Sammy

    6

    Below

    Whitney


    Art 5th 

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Maddireddi

    Shrikita

    1

    Hemanth

    Tanya

    1

    Ali

    Simal

    2

    Ahn

    Emily

    2

    Villano

    Ella

    2

    Mohemani

    Dena

    2

    Doung

    Ryan

    3

    Ahlfinger

    Viola

    3

    Nickles

    Grace

    3

    Aredo

    Blaine

    3

    Benjamin

    Anna

    4

    Humphrey

    Fiona

    4

    Chevalier

    Landon

    4

    Glotzbach

    Luke

    5

    King

    Addie

    5

    Byland

    Julianna

    5

    Hammonds

    Shea

    5

    Crites

    Lucy

    5

    Fluty

    Vivian

    6

    Wilson

    Sloan

    6

    Greathouse

    Aubrey

    6

    Clarkson

    Nicholas


    Art 6th 

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Seeley

    Lexi

    1

    Brooks

    Ashley

    1

    Liang

    Ava

    2

    Swaminathan

    Nikila

    2

    Cagle

    William

    2

    Kundi

    Amal

    2

    Merugu

    Siri

    2

    Peng

    Ying Xuan

    2

    Lee

    Mikelle

    2

    Sony

    Shannon

    2

    Ying

    Inde

    2

    Huynh

    Steven

    2

    Olickal

    Elizabeth

    4

    Chau

    Roxie

    4

    Lewis

    Maverick

    4

    Letchman

    Olivia

    4

    Wahabzada

    Sara

    4

    White

    Hannah

    5

    Endres

    Andrew

    5

    Pham

    Sammie

    5

    Li

    Sophia

    5

    Li

    Ruofei

    5

    Jeoug

    Seoyoon

    6

    Argueta

    Wendy

    6

    Araya

    Naomi

    6

    Jackson

    Samuel

    6

    Osorio

    Carlos

    6

    Rodriguez

    Alondra


    Creative Writing 2nd 

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Zhang

    Olivia

    2

    Burns

    Zoee

    3

    Kovvuri

    Rushil

    4

    Pasam

    Sohna

    5

    Profitt

    Caleb

    6

    McDonald

    Emma


    Music Memory 3rd

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Hernandez

    Ethan

    1

    Koubek

    Leylah

    1

    Munoz

    Alexandra

    1

    Shkundaleu

    Yaroslav

    1

    Malloy

    Marley

    2

    Fecht

    Ryan

    2

    Sankuratri

    Dhriti

    2

    Thakkar

    Raina

    2

    Parekh

    Aarushi

    2

    Thakkar

    Keesha

    3

    Chethan

    Shreyan

    3

    Hossain

    Sahara

    3

    Joseph

    Ella

    3

    Lin

    Emma

    4

    Jang

    Ethan

    4

    Jang

    Ella

    4

    Ahmad

    Imaan

    4

    Bansal

    Rishika

    4

    Nair

    Aditi

    5

    Stokes

    Grant

    5

    Radhakrishnan

    Aira

    5

    Fletcher

    Hadley

    5

    Subramanyan

    Nethra

    5

    Lin

    Zoey

    6

    Dowell

    Eden

    6

    Mehta

    Aarna

    6

    Salazar

    Annalise

    6

    Sharivker

    Yoav

    6

    Wy

    Emily


    Music Memory 4th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Varughese

    Suzanne

    1

    Liu

    Rebecca

    1

    Yan

    Amy

    1

    Tammana

    Ashrita

    1

    Perry

    Tate

    2

    Brueggen

    Ben

    2

    Brueggen

    Jonathan

    2

    Ford

    Carol

    2

    Roberts

    Christopher

    3

    Yanus

    Aiden

    3

    Bagovich

    Brynn

    3

    Yanus

    Tate

    3

    Abraham

    Danny

    3

    Golembeski

    Ned

    4

    Williams

    Reid

    4

    Miranda

    Ava

    4

    Nguyen

    James

    4

    Korb

    Ella

    4

    Taira

    Joanna

    5

    Kobylar

    Lauren

    5

    Chandra

    Sanjith

    5

    Goel

    Advit

    5

    Bolagi

    Blessing

    6

    Hunt

    Aleck

    6

    Osorio

    Alexis

    6

    Maxwell

    Ayden

    6

    Ramos

    Kalel

    6

    Iribhogbe

    Jayden


    Music Memory 5th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Gallagher

    Zoey

    1

    Joseph

    Anton

    1

    Tathireddy

    Salokta

    2

    Bibbs

    Destiny

    2

    Davis

    Brooklyn

    2

    DeMent

    Evelyn

    3

    Chepyala

    Saanvi

    3

    Reddy

    Neel

    3

    Vineyard

    Tristyn

    4

    Leong

    Caitlyn

    4

    Altladdad

    Karam

    4

    Park

    Julia

    5

    Chwieko

    Hania

    5

    Graham

    Mallory

    5

    Garcia

    Marco

    5

    Ismail

    Isabelle

    5

    Yang

    Larissa

    6

    Gonzalez

    Aliyah

    6

    McBroom

    Haden

    6

    Diego

    Layla

    6

    Ortega

    Adlai


    Music Memory 6th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Bereket

    Elim

    1

    Brueggen

    Clare

    1

    Doman

    Sabriel

    1

    Munoz

    Stella

    2

    Cartwright

    Landon

    2

    Liao

    Karis

    2

    Ma

    Ryan

    3

    Vijay

    Adhav

    3

    Li

    Celina

    3

    Chen

    Ashley

    3

    Thomas

    Joseph

    4

    Jin

    Joanne

    4

    Joseph

    Merin

    4

    Parvese

    Zooni

    4

    Wilaby

    Kaitlyn

    5

    Alexander

    Brianna

    5

    Olickal

    Isabel

    5

    Trussell

    Araeli

    6

    Parks

    Jaidyn

    6

    Pitcock

    Luke

    6

    Antezana

    Gabriel


    Number Sense 4th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Padarthi

    Aryan

    2

    Tan

    Allen

    2

    Kim

    Anthony

    4

    Srinivasan

    Raghav

    5

    Karthik

    Srijan

    6

    Chen

    Kevin


    5th Number Sense

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Wu

    Lucas

    2

    Chen

    Edison

    3

    Gandhi

    Shrey

    4

    Moore

    Spencer

    5

    Kulkami

    Siddarth

    6

    Shah

    Sahil


    6th Number Sense 

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Afonso

    Elaine

    2

    Bansal

    Aarnav

    3

    Sripada

    Saketh

    4

    Madasu

    Mihi

    5

    Mohapatra

    Vedant

    6

    Xia

    Haochen


    Oral Reading 4th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Reeves

    Juliette

    2

    Rupert

    Reagan

    3

    Peavy

    Sophia

    4

    Kraus

    Lucy

    5

    Parker

    Shayliegh

    6

    Ajdi

    Aisha


    Oral Reading 5th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Jamdagnuya

    Ananya

    2

    Fair

    Eric

    3

    Hughes

    Grace

    4

    Ganze

    Eden

    5

    Greenwood

    Jocelyn

    6

    Hossain

    Zara


    Oral Reading 6th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Aslam

    Norah

    2

    Morgan

    Jacob

    3

    Hughes

    Ali

    4

    Pinder

    Maddox

    5

    Peavy

    Victoria

    6

    Darapu

    Pranja


    Ready Writing 3rd

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Zhao

    Kaylee

    2

    Shrestha

    Presiya

    3

    Farmer

    Sarah

    4

    Kannan

    Krishan

    5

    Zhong

    Andrew

    6

    Pamarti

    Manan


    Ready Writing 4th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Saini

    Anya

    2

    Tammana

    Ashrita

    3

    Simal

    Ali

    4

    Sharan

    Siddharth

    5

    Kinjarapu

    Eashan

    6

    Powell

    Juliya


    Ready Writing 5th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    King

    Haley

    2

    Lagos

    Sophia

    3

    Kishnani

    Rohan

    4

    Yang

    Larissa

    5

    Tandon

    Trinity

    6

    Chevva

    Anika


    Ready Writing 6th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Koerner

    Mackenzie

    2

    Sices

    Emily

    3

    Smith

    Claire

    4

    Ng

    Sam

    5

    Praghala

    Nithya

    6

    Bands

    Sarina

    Spelling 3rd

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Adhisheshan

    Sidhaarth

    1

    Sharma

    Jayna

    1

    Kim

    Yuna

    4

    Ghazi

    Sonia

    5

    Ryoji

    Kolody

    6

    Lin

    Derek

    6

    Wei

    Colin

    6

    Rahman

    Ayat


    Spelling 4th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Li

    Claire

    1

    Devanathan

    Shyam

    1

    Cheela

    Rithya

    1

    Kichamagari

    Navya

    5

    Jayaram

    Arnesh

    6

    Miller

    Jay

    6

    Wadhwa

    Zoya


    Spelling 5th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Wei

    Ethan

    2

    Morris

    Aidan

    3

    Prabhudesai

    Arnav

    4

    Kere

    Inchara

    5

    Ozcomert

    Dorothy

    6

    Mande

    Anushka


    Spelling 6th

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Kutagula

    Manu

    2

    Nichols

    Athena

    3

    Raghavendra

    Ankith

    4

    Hernandez

    Kathryn

    4

    Mishra

    Shivali

    6

    Mishra

    Aashna


    Storytelling 2nd

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Vencill

    Harper

    2

    Lee

    Andrew

    3

    Aluko

    Anu

    4

    Patel

    Reyna

    5

    El Asmar

    Valentina

    6

    Mohanty

    Kayaa


    Storytelling 3rd

    Place

    Last Name

    First Name

    1

    Pickett

    Aisley

    2

    Hill

    Sloan

    3

    Shameer

    Eshal

    4

    Hirani

    Mahira

    5

    Kollarapu

    Arnav

    6

    Trulson

    Creed