• DAEP Daily Schedule

    Students in DAEP are placed in one of five groups.  The order of classes by subject will be different for each of the groups.  All groups will begin and end their day in their Home Room.  Here they will focus on setting goals, work on social skills, and monitor their progress toward completion of their placement.  Each rotation will have one period for each of their core subjects and two periods for electives.

    GROUP 1

    9:00 - 9:15

    Home Room (F103)

    9:15 - 10:10

    Language Arts (F103)

    10:15 - 11:10

    Electives (F105)

    11:15 – 12:10

    Science (F106)

    12:15 – 12:45

    Lunch (F106)

    12:50 – 1:45

    Electives (F105)

    1:50 – 2:45

    Social Studies (F107)

    2:50 – 3:45

    Math (F108)

    3:50 – 4:05

    Home Room (F103)

     

    GROUP 2

    9:00 - 9:15

    Home Room (F108)

    9:15 - 10:10

    Math (F108)

    10:15 - 11:10

    Electives (F103)

    11:15 – 12:10

    Language Arts (F103)

    12:15 – 12:45

    Lunch (F103)

    12:50 – 1:45

    Science (F106)

    1:50 – 2:45

    Electives (F105)

    2:50 – 3:45

    Social Studies (F107)

    3:50 – 4:05

    Home Room (F108)

     

    GROUP 3

    9:00 - 9:15

    Home Room (F107)

    9:15 - 10:10

    Social Studies (F107)

    10:15 - 11:10

    Math (F108)

    11:15 – 12:10

    Electives (F105)

    12:15 – 12:45

    Lunch (F105)

    12:50 – 1:45

    Language Arts (F103)

    1:50 – 2:45

    Electives (F106)

    2:50 – 3:45

    Science (F106)

    3:50 – 4:05

    Home Room (F107)

     

    GROUP 4

    9:00 - 9:15

    Home Room (F106)

    9:15 - 10:10

    Science (F106)

    10:15 - 11:10

    Social Studies (F107)

    11:15 – 12:10

    Electives (F108)

    12:15 – 12:45

    Lunch (F108)

    12:50 – 1:45

    Math (F108)

    1:50 – 2:45

    Language Arts (F103)

    2:50 – 3:45

    Electives (F105)

    3:50 – 4:05

    Home Room (F106)

     

    MIDDLE SCHOOL

    9:00 - 9:15

    Home Room (F105)

    9:15 - 10:10

    Electives (F105)

    10:15 - 11:10

    Science (F106)

    11:15 – 12:10

    Social Studies (F107)

    12:15 – 12:45

    Lunch (F107)

    12:50 – 1:45

    PE

    1:50 – 2:45

    Math (F108)

    2:50 – 3:45

    Language Arts (F103)

    3:50 – 4:05

    Home Room (F105)

     

Last Modified on January 9, 2020